Sports Results

1st XI
Wed 27th Aprilv Durham Choristers (H) Cancelled Rain
Wed 4th Mayv Austin Friars (A) Won 140-1 to 57-9
Thurs 5th MayU12 County Cup v Ovingham Middle (H) Won 69-7 to 65-5
Wed 11th Mayv St Mary’s Melrose (H)
Sat 14th Mayv Aysgarth (A)A’s
B’s
Wed 18th Mayv Barnard Castle (A)
Wed 25th Mayv Sedbergh Casterton (A)
Under 11 Colts
 Wed 27th Aprilv NPS (H)Cancelled Rain
 Wed 4th Mayv Austin Friars (H) 20-20A’s Lost 59 to 62 (15 overs)
B’s Lost
 Wed 11th Mayv St Mary’s Melrose (H)A’s
B’s
Sat 14th Mayv Sedbergh (H)A’s
B’s
Wed 18th Mayv Barnard Castle (A)A’s
B’s
Wed 25th Mayv Durham Bow (H)A’s
B’s
Under 9
 Wed 27th Aprilv Austin Friars (H)Cancelled Rain
Wed 4th Mayv NPS (H)NPS Cancelled
Wed 11th Mayv St MAry’s Melrose (A)
Sat 14th Mayv Aysgarth (H)
Wed 18th Mayv Longridge (A)
Under 13
Wed 27th Mayv St Mary’s MelroseA’s Won 10.5 to 5.5
B’s Won 15 to 7
Wed 4th Mayv Austin FriarsA’s Won 17 to 5
B’s Won 12.5 to 7
Wed 11th Mayv NHSG (A)A’s
B’s
C’s
Thurs 12th MayRGS (H)A’s
B’s
C’s
Thurs 19th Mayv Barnard Castle (H)A’s
B’s
C’s
Sat 21st Mayv Sedbergh (H)A’s
B’s
C’s
Wed 25th Mayv Cundall ManorA’s
B’s
C’s
Under 11
 Wed 27th May v St Mary’s MelroseA’s Won 18 to 13
 (H)B’s Cancelled Rain
 Wed 4th May v Austin Friars (A)A’s Won 16 to 2
B’s Lost 7 to 6
Wed 11th May v Hunter Hall (A)A’s
v GiggleswickA’s
 Wed 11th Mayv Durham High (H)B’s
 Sat 14th Mayv Durham Bow (A)A’s
B’s
Thurs 19th Mayv RGS (H)A’s
B’s
Sat 21st Mayv Sedbergh (H)A’s
B’s
 Wed 25th Mayv Cundall Manor (H)A’s
B’s
Under 9
Wed 4th Mayv Austin Friars (A)Won 12 – 10.5
Wed 11th Mayv Durham High (H)Won
Sat 14th Mayv Durham Bow (A)Lost
Thurs 19th Mayv RGS (H)Cancelled
Sat 21st Mayv SedberghWon 18 – 6.5
Wed 25th Mayv Cundall ManorCancelled
Wed 9th Junev LongridgeWon 17 – 3.5
Wed 15th Junev NPS (H)Won 14 – 7.5
Aegon U13 League
Wed 27th AprilU13 Boys v NSB B (H)Won 4-2
Thurs 5th MayU13 Girls v NHSG (H) Won 7-6
Mon 16th MayU13 Girls v NHSG (H)
Tournaments
Sun 22nd May @ ReptonU13 Boys
U13 Girls
U12 Boys
U12 Girls
U11 Boys
U11 Girls
Belhaven U13
Athletics & Biathlons
Sat 30th AprilBiathlon v Sedbergh2nd Place
Sat 14th MayGirls Independent Athletics Comp @ Darlington
Wed 18th MayGirls Invitational @ Sedbergh
1st XI
Sat 16th Janv Ampleforth (H)Cancelled Frozen pitch
Sat 23rd Janv Cundall Manor (A) Lost 6-2
Wed 3rd Febv St Mary’s Melrose (H) Lost 2-7
Wed 10th Febv Longridge Towers (A) Lost 6-3
Wed 24th FebSpirit of Soccer Tournament Aysgarth (A) Won
Wed 16th Marv Ponteland (H) Cancelled
Wed 16th Marv Morpeth Chantry (A)
Under 11
Sat 23rd Janv Cundall Manor (A)A’s Lost 10-0
B’s Lost 7-2
Wed 27th Janv Austin FriarsA’s Lost 5-1
B’s Lost 3-0
Wed 10th Febv Longridge Towers (A)A’s Won 1-2
B’s Won 3-4
Wed 2nd MarSpirit of Soccer Tournament Aysgarth (A)
v QEGSLost 2-0
v Cundal ManorWon 1-0
v AysgarthLost 1-0
Tue 8th Marv Morpeth Chantry Central league (A)Cancelled
Wed 9th Marv Dame Allan’s (H)A’s Lost 1-3
B’s lost 1-5
Fri 11 MarBow School, Tournament (A)Rearranged
Wed, 16 MarBow School, Tournament (A)Plate winners
Tue 22nd MarMorpeth Chantry Central league (A)
Under 9
Sat, 23 Janv Cundall Manor (A)Drew 3-3
Wed, 27 Janv Austin Friars (H)A’s Lost 1-3
B’s Won 5-1
Wed, 03 Febv Stobhill (A)Cancelled waterlogged
Wed, 10 Febv Longridge Towers (A)A’s Won 0-10
B’s Won 0-10
Wed, 24 Febv NSB (H)A’s Lost 2-8
B’s Lost 3-6
Mon, 29 FebAustin Friars Tournament (A)
Wed, 02 Marv Dame Allan’s (A)A’s Lost 6-2
B’s Lost 5-1
1st XV
Wed 23rd Sepv Sedbergh (H)Lost 43 – 0
Thurs 1st Oct v Durham Choristers (H)Won 26 – 21
Sat 10th Octv Aysgarth (A)Lost 49 – 0
Wed 14th Octv St Martin’s, Ampleforth (A)Lost 42 – 10
Wed 21st Octv Bede Academy (H)Won 37 – 14
Wed 11th Novv St Mary’s, Melrose (A)Won 21-19
Under 11
Wed 23rd Sepv Sedbergh (A)Lost 50 – 5
Thurs 1st Octv Durham Choristers (H)Lost 30 – 20
Wed 14th Octv St Martin’s, Ampleforth (A)Lost
Fri 16th Octv NSB (H)Won 35 – 15
Wed 21st Octv Austin FriarsLost 30 – 25
Wed 3rd Febv St Mary’s MelroseWon 10-7
Wed 24 FebTerrington 7’s Tournament
Fri 26th FebNSB 7’s TournamentRunners up
Wed 10th MarDurham School 7’sCancelled
Sat 12 MarAmpleforth 7’s
Under 10
Tues 29th Sep v NSB (A)Lost 7 – 4
Wed 30th SepClegg Cup
v Cundall Manor
v Yarm
v NSB
Lost
Lost
Lost
Under 9
Wed 23rd Sepv Sedbergh (A)Lost 10 – 7
Tues 29th Sep v NSB (A)Lost 11-2
Wed 4th Novv Cundall Manor (A)Won 10-11
Under 13
Sat 12th Sepv Sedbergh (A)
A team
B team
Lost 4 – 0
Drew 2 – 2
Thurs 1st Octv RGS (League)Won 2 – 1
Thurs 8th Octv Longridge Towers (League)Won 3 – 1
Sat 10th Octv Barnard Castle (A)
A team
B team
Lost 3 – 0
Lost 2 – 1
Wed 14th Octv Ampleforth (A)
A team
B team
Lost
Won
Thurs 15th Octv Valley Gardens (League)Won 5 – 0
Mon 23rd Novv Durham Choristers (A)
A team
B team
Won 2 – 1
Lost 0 – 5
Wed 2nd Decv St Mary’s Melrose (A)
A team
B team
Lost 0 – 5
Won 2 – 0
Wed, 20 Janv Kings School at The Parks L (A) Won 0-1
Tue, 26 Janv NHSG at Coach Lane L (A) Won 0-2
Thu, 4th FebNational INTO tournament at the Parks (A)
v NHSG
v Kings
v Valley Gardens
v RGS
v Bede
v Dame Allans
 

Drew 0-0
Lost 1-0
Drew 2-2
Lost 2-0
Won 0-1
Lost 2-0

Wed, 10 Febv Dame Allan’s at Westgate L (H)
Wed, 24 Febv Bede Academy L (A) Won 0-8
Wed, 2 Marv RGS at Westgate L (H) Won 1-0
Thu, 10 MarCounty Tournament at The Parks (A)
v RGSLost 1-0
v Valley GardensLost 1-0
v NHSGWon 1-0
Under 12
Sat 12th Sepv Sedbergh (A)
A team
B team
Lost 9 – 2
Lost 7 – 0
Sat 10th Octv Barnard Castle (A)
A team
B team
Lost 10 – 1
Lost 4 – 0
Under 11
Mon 12th Oct Austin Friars tournament
v Windermere
v Hunter Hall
v Austin Friars
Winners of the tournament
Won 3 – 0

Won 1 – 0
Won 1 – 0

Wed 14th Octv St Mary’s MelroseLost 2 – 0
Thurs 26 Novv NHSG (A)
A team
B team
Won 8 – 0
Won 4 – 0
Tue, 19 Janv Durham High at Maiden Castle (A) won 1-6
Sat, 23 Janv Cundall Manor (A) Lost 11-1
Thu, 28 JanNational INTO @ The Parks (A)Second place qualifiers
Mon, 01 Febv Durham Choristers (A)Cancelled high wind weather warning
Wed, 02 Marv Bow School, Durham (TBC)Won 0-8
Tue, 08 MarDurham High Tournament at Maiden Castle (A)Cancelled
Sat, 12 MarAmpleforth 7’s Competition (A)Runners up
Under 10
Wed 14th Octv St Mary’s MelroseLost 11 – 0
 Tue, 19 Janv Durham High at Maiden Castle (A)Lost 4-2
Sat, 23 Janv Cundall Manor (A)Lost 12-0
Tue, 09 Febv NHSG at Coach Lane (A)
Under 9
Sat, 23 Janv Cundall Manor (A) Lost 13-0
Mon, 08 FebRGS Festival (A) Festival no winners
Under 13
Wed 23rd Sepv RGS (H)
Wed 30th Sepv NHSG (A)
Sat 7th Nov v Cundall Manor (A)
Sat, 16 Jan v Ampleforth (H)Cancelled frozen court
Sat, 23 Janv Durham School (A)A’s Lost 14-6
B’s Won 6-14
Wed, 27 Janv St Mary’s, Melrose (H)Cancelled flooding near Melrose
Mon, 01 Febv Durham Choristers (H)Cancelled high wind weather warning
Wed 3rd Febv Westfield (H)Won 14-2
Fri, 11 Marv Oakham School (A)A’s Won 12-13
B’s Lost 20-8
Sat, 12 Marv Stamford School (A)A’s Lost 9-8
B’s Won 1-11
v WishbechA’s Lost 11-7
B’s Lost 11-8
Sun, 13 Marv Oundle (A)A’s Drew 16-16
B’s Drew 8-8
Wed, 16 Marv Ponteland (H)
Sat, 19 Marv Austin Friars (A)
Under 12
Wed 23rd Sepv RGS (H)
Under 11
Sat 12th Sepv SedberghCancelled
Wed 16th Sepv Westfield (H)Cancelled
Wed 30th Sepv Bow School (A)Cancelled
Wed 4th Novv NHSG (A)Won 9 – 5
Wed 11th Novv Cundall Manor (H)Won 14 -9
Wed, 27 Janv St Mary’s Melrose (A)Cancelled flooding near Melrose
Wed, 03 Febv Westfield (A) Won 4-10
Fri, 05 Febv Longridge Towers (TBC)Cancelled Longridge unable to play
Wed, 24 FebSedbergh Tournament (A)Runners up
Wed, 09 Marv NPS (H)Won 19-7
Wed, 16 Marv Ponteland (H)Cancelled
Fri, 18 MarNHSG Tournament (A)
Sat, 19 Marv Austin Friars (A)
Under 10
Wed 16th Sep v Westfield (H)Cancelled
Wed 30th Sepv NPS (H)Won 3-0
Wed 21st Octv Durham High (A)Lost 0-13
Wed 4th Novv NHSG (A)Lost 2-6
Wed 11th Novv Cundall Manor (H)Lost 6-0
Wed, 27 Janv St Mary’s Melrose (A)Cancelled flooding near Melrose
Wed, 03 Febv Westfield (A)Won 4-6
Fri, 05 Febv Longridge Towers (TBC)Cancelled Longridge unable to play
Wed, 10 FebMowden Hi5 Tournament (H)Westfield Won overall
Wed, 24 Febv Durham High (H)Lost 16-0
Thu, 25 FebDurham School Tournament (A)4th Place in group
Thurs, 10 Marv Durham School (H)Won 5-3
Sat, 19 Marv Austin Friars (A)
Under 9
Wed 30th Sep v NPS (H)Won 4 – 1
Thurs 8th Octv Bow School (A)Won 2 – 1
Wed 21st Octv Durham High (A) (U10B team)Lost 5 – 0
Wed 4th Novv NHSG (A)Won 5 – 0
Wed 11th Novv Cundall Manor (H)A’s Won 11 -0
B’s Won 4 – 2
Wed, 27 Janv St Mary’s, Melrose (A)Cancelled flooding near Melrose
Wed, 03 Febv Westfield (A)Cancelled Westfield unable to play
Wed, 10 Febv Longridge Towers (A)A’s Won 0-6
B’s Won 1-3
Wed, 24 Febv Durham High (H)A’s Won 6-2
B’s Won 8-0
Mon, 29 FebAustin Friars Tournament (A)Overall winners
v WindermereWon 1-0
v Austin FriarsWon 4-0
v hunter HallWon 4-0
Wed, 02 MarDurham High Tournament (A)
v Durham High AWon 4-0
v NHSGWon 4-0
v Durham High BWon 5-0
v Dame Allan’sWon 2-0
Wed, 16 Marv RGSWon 7-2
v NHSG (H)NHSG Cancelled
Sat, 19 Marv Austin Friars (A)Austin Friars Cancelled
Under 13
Wed, 20 JanDurham Choristers (H) Mixed Swimming Gala Lost 40-45
Thu, 21 JanRawthey Run at Sedbergh (A) Cross Country
Boys U13 best place (71 runners)35th
Girls U13 best place (61 runners)16th
Sat, 27 FebMowden Hall Invitational (H) Cross Country
Girls U13 best place9th
Boys U13 best place10th
Under 11
 Wed, 20 JanDurham Choristers (H) Mixed Swimming GalaWon 48-40
 Thu, 21 JanRawthey Run at Sedbergh (A) Cross Country
Boys U11 best place (102 runners)26th
Girls U11 best place (81 runners)21st
 Tue, 02 FebWestfield & Austin Friars (H) Mixed Swimming GalaWon 34-26
 Sat, 27 FebMowden Hall Invitational (H) Cross Country
Girls U11 best place6th
Boys u11 best place6th
Under 10
 Tue, 02 Feb Westfield & Austin Friars (H) Mixed Swimming GalaWon 35-18
 Wed, 09 Mar NSB (H) Mixed Swimming GalaWon 49-43
Under 9
 Wed, 20 Jan Durham Choristers (H) Mixed Swimming GalaLost 26-40
 Tue, 02 Feb Westfield & Austin Friars (H) Mixed Swimming GalaLost 23-30
  Sat, 27 Feb Mowden Hall Invitational (H) Cross Country
Girls U9 best place13th
Boys U9 best place15th
 Wed, 09 MarNSB (H) Mixed Swimming GalaWon 55-32
Under 8
 Wed, 09 Mar NSB (H) Mixed Swimming Gala Won 47-36
Under 13
Wed 29th Aprilv St Mary’s Melrose (H)Won 16 – 11½
Sat 2nd Mayv Sedbergh (A)Won 13 – 12½
Top Scorer – Ella McCluskey 2½ rounders
Wed 6th Mayv NHSG (A)Won 13½ – 8½
Top Scorer – Poppy Collingwood-Cameron 4½ rounders
Mon 11th MayV Durham ChoristersWon 12 (plus an innings) – 2½
Top Scorer – Alice Joicey 4 rounders
Wed 13th Mayv Longridge Towers (H) Won 12½ (plus an innings) – 9
Top Scorer – Ella McCluskey 3 rounders
Wed 20th MayTerrington TournamentA team –
Mowden 14½ – Ryedale 7   Won
Mowden 11 – Cundall Manor 13   Lost
Mowden 16½ – Queen Margarets 9½   Won
Mowden 16½ – Read 6½Semi-final
Mowden 5 – Terrington Hall 13   Lost
Top Scorer – Ella McCluskey 9½ roundersB team –
Mowden 4 – Terrington 8½    Lost
Mowden 10½ – Easingwold 5    Won
Mowden 7 – Scarborough College 9½   LostFinished in 7th place.
 Sat 27th June v Barnard Castle (A)A team
Won 15½ – 12½
B team
Won 7½ – 5½
C team
Lost 12½ – 11
Under 12
Wed 29th Aprilv St Mary’s Melrose (H)Won 22 – 11½
Top Scorer – Tara Dixon 4 rounders
Wed 6th Mayv NHSG (A)Lost 5½ – 9
Top Scorer – Tara Dixon and Matilda Smalley 1½ rounders
Under 11
Wed 29th Aprilv St Mary’s Melrose (H)Won 15½ – 14½
Top Scorers – Alice Joicey and Alex Duckitt 2½ rounders
Sat 2nd Mayv Sedbergh (A)Drew 16 – 16
Wed 6th Mayv RGS (H)Drew 8½ – 8½
Top Scorer – Cecilia Wishart
Wed 20th Mayv Hunter Hall (A)A – 11½ – 5B – 13 – 10
 Tues 2nd JuneNHSG Tournamentv RGS   Lost 2 – 3
v Westfield   Won 6 – 1½
v NHSG B   Won 3 – 1½
Semi – v NSHG A  Won 4½ – 1Final – v RGS   Lost 2½ – 5
Top Scorer – Daisy Riddell 3½ rounders
Wed 3rd Junev NHSG (H) B team won 7½ – 8½
Top Scorer – Amelie Zuch 2½ rounders
Sat 6th Junev Bow School (A)Won 12½ – 4
Top Scorer –
Wed 10th Junev Westfield (H)Cancelled
Wed 24th Junev Cundall Manor (A)A team
Lost 12½ – 11
Top Scorer –  Daisy Riddell 4 rounders
Best Fielder – Clemmie Senior
B team
Lost 6 – 4½
Top Scorer – Bella Speir 1 rounder
Under 10
Wed 29th Aprilv St Mary’s Melrose (A)Cancelled
Sat 2nd Mayv Sedbergh (A)Won 24 – 13
Top Scorer – Amelia Stephenson 6 ½ rounders
Wed 6th Mayv RGS (H)Lost 13 – 14
Wed 13th Mayv Longridge Towers (H)Won 22 – 16
Top Scorer – Clemmie Senior 6 rounders
Wed 3rd Junev NHSG (H)Won 11 – 7
Top Scorer – Amelia Stephenson 3 rounders
Under 9
Wed 6th Mayv RGS (H)Lost 19 – 7½
Top Scorer – Eloise Dickinson 3 rounders
Wed 13th Mayv Longridge Towers (H)Won 8½ – 6
Top Scorer – Eloise Dickinson 2 rounders
Sat 6th Junev Bow School (A)Won 13 – 10½
Top Scorer – Sophia Charlton 5½ rounders
Wed 10th Junev Westfield (H)Cancelled
Mon 22nd Junev Durham High (A)Cancelled
Wed 24th Junev Cundall Manor (H)Lost 12½ – 9
Top Scorer – Lydia Wilson 2½  rounders
Fri 26th Junev Durham Choristers (H) Won 18-15
Top Scorer- Eloise Dickinson and Sophia Charlton 3 rounders
1st XI
Wed 29th Aprilv MCC (H)Mowden Hall: 89 – 9 (20 overs)  O.Vassallo 22
MCC Northumberland hub: 76 – 6 (20 overs) H. Sutherland 3-6Won by 12 runs
Sat 2nd Mayv SedberghMowden Hall: 125 – 4 (27 overs) H.Sutherland 51
Sedbergh: 126 – 4 (22.3 overs) T. Beardmore-Gray 1-11Lost by 6 wickets
Wed 6th Mayv Longridge TowersMowden Hall: 92 all out (19.5 overs) – O. Vassallo 22 not out
Barnard Castle: 75 – 2 (20 overs) – O. Vassallo 1 – 20Won by 17 runs
Sat 16th Mayv  AysgarthMowden Hall: 104 – 5 (30 overs) – W. Gibson 32 not out
Aysgarth: 105 – 4 (25.1 overs) – T. Beardmore-Gray 1 – 3Lost by 6 wickets
Tues 19th Mayv Durham ChoristersCancelled
Wed 20th Mayv MCC Northumberland Hub Mowden Hall 92 – 3 (20 overs) – W. Gibson 18 not out
MCC Northumberland Hub 74 – 5 – H.Sutherland 1-1Won by 18 runs
Under 12 XI
2nd XI
3rd XI
Colts A
Sat 2nd Mayv Sedbergh
Wed 6th Mayv RGSMowden Hall 76
RGS 44Won by 32 runs
Wed 13th Mayv St Mary’s MelroseMowden Hall 91
St Mary’s Melrose 69Won by 22
Colts B
Sat 2nd Mayv SedberghMowden Hall 323
Sedbergh 323Draw
Wed 6th Mayv Longridge TowersCancelled
Under 10
Tues 28th Aprilv NSBNSB batted first and scored 110 for 1. We then scored 106 for 3 in reply, falling 4 runs short.Bruce scored 12, Alexander 21 and Nicholas were 13 not out.
Under 9
Sat 2nd Mayv SedberghMowden Hall 275
Sedbergh 285Lost by 10 runs
Wed 6th Mayv Longridge TowersMowden Hall 190
Longridge Towers 260
Under 13
Thurs 25 Septv Kings Priory (League) @ WestgateLost 1-2
Sun 28 SeptLoretto 8-a-side Tournamentv Ardvreck Drew 0-0 v Belhaven Drew 0-0 v Loretto ‘B’ Won 1-0 Semi-final v St Mary’s Melrose Lost 0-2 Plate Final v Ardvreck Won 1-0 Third overall and Plate Winners
Wed 1 Octv Longridge Towers (League) (H)Won 8-0
Thurs 2 Octv RGS (League) @ WestgateLost 1-5
Thurs 9 Octv NHSG friendly @ WestgateWon 4-0
Sat 11 Octv Barnard Castle 7-a-side‘A’ team Won 5-0’B’ team Won 2-0
Thurs 16 Octv Emmanuel College (League) @ WestgateWon 9-0
Wed 5 Novv Cundall Manor (A) 7-a -sideLost 1-3
Mon 10 Novv Choristers (A) 7-a-side‘A’ team Won 2-0’B’ team Won 3-0
Thurs 13 Novv NHSG (League) at Coach LaneWon 2-1
Tues 27 Janv John Spence (League) @ The ParksWon 4-0
Mon 2 Febv Choristers (A) 7-a-sideCancelled
Thurs 5 FebNational Competition @ The Parksv Valley Gardensv Dame Allansv KingsSemi’s v NHSGDrew 0-0Won 4-0Won 3-1 Lost 2-0
Wed 25th Febv Bede School (League)Won 3-0
Thurs 12th Marv Dame Allans (League) @ WestgateWon 4 – 0
Wed 18th Marv Valley Gardens (League) @ The Parks
Under 12
Sat 11 Octv Barnard Castle 7-a-side‘A’ team Won 4-0’B’ team Won 1-0
Wed 5 Novv Cundall Manor (A) 7-a-sideLost 1-7
Under 11
Mon 6 OctAustin Friars St. Monica’s U11 Tournamentv Hunter Hall Won 2-0 v Austin Friars Won 3-1 v Windermere Won 4-0 Tournament Winners
Sat 8 Novv Terrington (A)‘A’ team Won 3-0’B’ team Drew 1-1
Wed 12 Novv Hunter Hall (H)‘A’ team Won 5-1’B’ team Won 3-2
Sat 22 Novv Sedbergh‘A’ team Won 3-2’B’ team Lost 0-1
Tues 10th MarHockey Tournament @ Maiden Castle, Durhamv Dame Allans Won 1 – 0 v NHSG Drew 1 – 1 v Durham High Won 1 – 0 v NPS Won 1 – 0 v RGS Drew 0 – 0Finished in 3rd place
Under 10
Wed 1 Octv Longridge Towers (H)Won 3-0
Wed 15th Octv St Mary’s, Melrose (A)Lost 0 – 2
Wed 5 Novv Bow (A)Lost 1-3
Wed 14 Janv Dame Allan’s (A)Cancelled
Wed 4th Marv Cundall ManorA team Lost 8 – 1 B team Lost 10 – 0
Mon 9th Marv Durham School @ Maiden Castle, DurhamCancelled
Under 9
Mon 12 Janv Longridge Towers (A) training matchCancelled
Sat 31 Janv Bow (A)Cancelled
Wed 18th Marv RGS (A)Cancelled
Under 13
13th

Sept

V Durham High (A)

 

V Sedbergh

A Team Lost 5 – 18

B Team Lost 4 – 7

A Team Lost 2 – 8

B Team Won 3 – 0

24th SeptV Queen Mary’s (H)A Team Won 21 – 5 B Team Won 20 – 0
15th OctV NHSG (A)A Team Lost 6 – 17 B Team Lost 2 – 17
2nd NovSedbergh Tournament v Sedbergh ‘B’v Belhaven ‘B’v NHSGv Sedbergh ‘A’v RGSv Belhaven ‘A’ Won 8-1 Won 16-0 Lost 2-3 Lost 0-6 Won 12-1 Won 4-3 Overall : 3rd Place
8th NovV Terrington HallLost 9 – 14
22nd NovV Sedbergh (A)A Team Lost 3 – 13 B Team Won 11 – 9
27th NovV R.G.S. (H)A Team Lost 11 – 17 B Team Drew 16 – 16
1st DecV Durham ChoristersWon 16 – 6
10th JanV St Martin’s, AmpleforthCancelled
12th JanV Durham ChoristersCancelled
28th JanV St Mary’s, MelroseA Team Lost 8 -9 B Team Won 13 – 5 
31st JanV Barnard CastleA Team Lost 13 -17 B Team Won 13 – 3
7th Febv St Martin’s Ampleforth (H)B Team Won 18 – 4
11th FebV Longridge Towers  (H)Won
Under 12
13th SeptV Durham High (A)V SedberghA Team Lost 6 – 8 B Team Drew 4 – 4A Team Won 12 – 3 B Team Lost  2 – 3
24th SeptV Queen Mary’s (H)A Team Won 13 – 6 B Team Won  9 – 0
2nd OctV R.G.SA Team Won 7-6 B Team Lost 6-3
15th OctV NHSG (A)A Team Lost 9 – 10 B Team Won 7 – 6
12th NovV N.H.S.GA Team Won 14 – 6 B Team lost 1 – 5
22nd NovV SedberghA Team Lost 8 – 9 B Team Won 12 – 2
1st DecV Durham ChoristersWon 12 – 5
Under 11
29th OctV Durham HighA Team ~ Won 18 – 9 (league match) B Team ~ Drew 3 – 3
8th OctMowden TournamentA Team ~ V Austin Friars Won 4-2 V NHSG ‘B’ Won 6-0V Westfield Lost 2-3Semi’s    V NHSG ‘A’ Won 3-1Final      V Durham High Lost 4-5We finished in second place overall B Team ~ V NHSG ‘A’ Lost 0-8V RGS Lost 0-1V Durham High Lost 0-11
11th OctV Queen Mary’s (A)B Team~Won 7-1
5th NovV Cundall Manor (H)A Team ~ Won 18 – 5 B Team ~ Lost 2 – 9
10th NovV N.P.S (H)B Team ~ Won 4 – 3
26th NovV Bow, Durham (H)B Team Won 5 – 2
14th JanV Bow, DurhamCancelled
17th JanV R.G.S.Cancelled
28th JanV St Mary’s, MelroseA Team Won 9 – 3 B Team Lost 5 – 6
30th JanV Dame Allan’sCancelled

© 2015 Mowden Hall School. All rights reserved.